Skip to Content

Jockey: Jacob Opperman

Based out of MT GAMBIER, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U Vale Laurie Connolly Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 9 Happy Trails Series) Thanasi 27/10/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
U Vale Laurie Connolly Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 9 Happy Trails Series) Thanasi 27/10/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U Sky Punch - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Maiden Plate Your Outatouch 27/10/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
U Sky Punch - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Maiden Plate Your Outatouch 27/10/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U Mileva - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Maiden Plate Umfana 27/10/21 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U Mileva - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Maiden Plate Umfana 27/10/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
9th Canadian Club Viddora Series Final (Qualified Horses) Lakhani Rose 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
9th Canadian Club Viddora Series Final (Qualified Horses) Lakhani Rose 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
11th Grand Syndicates Handicap (Heat 7 Happy Trails Series) Wylie Ol' Coyote 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
11th Grand Syndicates Handicap (Heat 7 Happy Trails Series) Wylie Ol' Coyote 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th The Junction Handicap (Heat 10 Riziz Series) Mayameen 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
8th The Junction Handicap (Heat 10 Riziz Series) Mayameen 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Master Builders South Australia Handicap Deelbraka 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
3rd Master Builders South Australia Handicap Deelbraka 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
10th Furphy Handicap Debbonaire Boy 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
10th Furphy Handicap Debbonaire Boy 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
7th Irish Spring Fling at Morphettville - Saturday November 6th Handicap Justa Jillaroo 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
7th Irish Spring Fling at Morphettville - Saturday November 6th Handicap Justa Jillaroo 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th Thomas Farms Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Wetshot 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
5th Thomas Farms Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Wetshot 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Holdfast Insurance Gawler Cup (Heat 6 Happy Trails Series) Mr Marathon Man 22/10/21 Turf Gawler
7th Holdfast Insurance Gawler Cup (Heat 6 Happy Trails Series) Mr Marathon Man 22/10/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Hygain Curculain Pro Maiden Plate Vampire Slayer 22/10/21 Turf Gawler
4th Hygain Curculain Pro Maiden Plate Vampire Slayer 22/10/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Open Trial West Cliff 20/10/21 Good 4 Naracoorte
4th Maggi's Food and Fuel Benchmark 54 Handicap Pay the Ransom 20/10/21 Turf Naracoorte
4th Maggi's Food and Fuel Benchmark 54 Handicap Pay the Ransom 20/10/21 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
1st Zobel Finance Naracoorte Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 8 Riziz Sprint Series) Wild Willy 20/10/21 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
1st Zobel Finance Naracoorte Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 8 Riziz Sprint Series) Wild Willy 20/10/21 Turf Naracoorte
10th Jemiller Park Maiden Plate Surreal Storm 20/10/21 Turf Naracoorte
10th Jemiller Park Maiden Plate Surreal Storm 20/10/21 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
6th Bee Line Car Wash Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 7 Skybeau Series) Mulga Lil 20/10/21 Turf Naracoorte
6th Bee Line Car Wash Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 7 Skybeau Series) Mulga Lil 20/10/21 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
7th Naracoorte Freight Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat 5 Happy Trails Series) Territory Titan 20/10/21 Turf Naracoorte
7th Naracoorte Freight Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat 5 Happy Trails Series) Territory Titan 20/10/21 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
1st Sweet Expresso Maiden Handicap Beaumis 20/10/21 Turf Naracoorte
1st Sweet Expresso Maiden Handicap Beaumis 20/10/21 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
3rd Grand Syndicates - Race with Team Grand Handicap (Heat 4 Happy Trails Series) Exalted Ruth 16/10/21 Balaklava
3rd Grand Syndicates - Race with Team Grand Handicap (Heat 4 Happy Trails Series) Exalted Ruth 16/10/21 Soft 6 Balaklava
6th Access Hardware Handicap (Heat 7 Riziz Series) Rohlon Drunk 16/10/21 Balaklava
6th Access Hardware Handicap (Heat 7 Riziz Series) Rohlon Drunk 16/10/21 Soft 6 Balaklava
4th South Adelaide Panthers Handicap Rizski 16/10/21 Balaklava
4th South Adelaide Panthers Handicap Rizski 16/10/21 Soft 6 Balaklava
3rd Allegion Handicap (Heat 9 Viddora Series) Brownie 16/10/21 Balaklava
3rd Allegion Handicap (Heat 9 Viddora Series) Brownie 16/10/21 Soft 6 Balaklava
5th White Claw Handicap Royal Mile 16/10/21 Balaklava
5th White Claw Handicap Royal Mile 16/10/21 Soft 6 Balaklava
2nd Carlton Draught Murray Bridge Gold Cup Classy Joe 15/10/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
2nd Carlton Draught Murray Bridge Gold Cup Classy Joe 15/10/21 Turf Soft 6 Murray Bridge GH
9th CGU Insurance Rating 0 - 58 Handicap Debbonaire Boy 15/10/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
U   Upcoming race