Skip to Content

Jockey: Callan Murray

Based out of GLENELG, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U John Letts Cup (Previously Tokyo City Cup) Blow Torch 30/10/21 Turf Morphettville
U John Letts Cup (Previously Tokyo City Cup) Blow Torch 30/10/21 Turf Morphettville
U Bordertown Haulage Benchmark 54 Handicap Twice Forgotten 29/10/21 Turf Bordertown
U Bordertown Haulage Benchmark 54 Handicap Twice Forgotten 29/10/21 Turf Bordertown
6th Lord Vladivostok - MBRC Horse of the Year 20/21 Benchmark 54 Handicap Rising Thunder 27/10/21 Good 4 Oakbank
6th Lord Vladivostok - MBRC Horse of the Year 20/21 Benchmark 54 Handicap Rising Thunder 27/10/21 Oakbank
3rd Spying on You - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Benchmark 58 Handicap (Heat 10 Skybeau Series) Lollielucas 27/10/21 Oakbank
3rd Spying on You - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Benchmark 58 Handicap (Heat 10 Skybeau Series) Lollielucas 27/10/21 Good 4 Oakbank
4th Street Life - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Maiden Plate Aitch D'amico 27/10/21 Oakbank
4th Street Life - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Maiden Plate Aitch D'amico 27/10/21 Good 4 Oakbank
6th Mileva - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Maiden Plate Jester Puppet 27/10/21 Oakbank
6th Mileva - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Maiden Plate Jester Puppet 27/10/21 Good 4 Oakbank
1st Ecumenical - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Maiden Plate In The Darkness 27/10/21 Oakbank
1st Ecumenical - MBRC Achievement Award Winner 20/21 Maiden Plate In The Darkness 27/10/21 Good 4 Oakbank
6th Lincoln Sand Supplies Benchmark 54 Handicap Wandering Eye 24/10/21 Turf Port Lincoln
6th Lincoln Sand Supplies Benchmark 54 Handicap Wandering Eye 24/10/21 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
6th Port Lincoln Great Northern Super Crisp Benchmark 54 Handicap Hand to Hand 24/10/21 Turf Port Lincoln
6th Port Lincoln Great Northern Super Crisp Benchmark 54 Handicap Hand to Hand 24/10/21 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
10th Impact Signs Maiden Handicap Justedee 24/10/21 Turf Port Lincoln
10th Impact Signs Maiden Handicap Justedee 24/10/21 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
12th AVIS Port Lincoln Maiden Plate Rebel's Honour 24/10/21 Turf Port Lincoln
12th AVIS Port Lincoln Maiden Plate Rebel's Honour 24/10/21 Turf Good 4 Port Lincoln
9th Grand Syndicates Handicap (Heat 7 Happy Trails Series) Unlaced 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
9th Grand Syndicates Handicap (Heat 7 Happy Trails Series) Unlaced 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th White Claw Handicap (Heat 9 Skybeau Series) Santelmo Fuego 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
5th White Claw Handicap (Heat 9 Skybeau Series) Santelmo Fuego 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
7th Melbourne Cup Day at Morphettville - Tuesday November 2nd Handicap Triton Rising 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
7th Melbourne Cup Day at Morphettville - Tuesday November 2nd Handicap Triton Rising 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th Master Builders South Australia Handicap Wertheimer 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
8th Master Builders South Australia Handicap Wertheimer 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
4th Irish Spring Fling at Morphettville - Saturday November 6th Handicap Rodeo 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
4th Irish Spring Fling at Morphettville - Saturday November 6th Handicap Rodeo 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th Thomas Farms Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Pretentious Diva 23/10/21 Turf Morphettville Parks
8th Thomas Farms Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate Pretentious Diva 23/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Coopers Brewery Benchmark 54 Handicap Rising Thunder 22/10/21 Turf Gawler
7th Coopers Brewery Benchmark 54 Handicap Rising Thunder 22/10/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th Holdfast Insurance Gawler Cup (Heat 6 Happy Trails Series) Blow Torch 22/10/21 Turf Gawler
4th Holdfast Insurance Gawler Cup (Heat 6 Happy Trails Series) Blow Torch 22/10/21 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Maiden Trial Pomodoro 18/10/21 Turf Morphettville
5th Maiden Trial Pomodoro 18/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
6th Maiden Trial Leader's Pride 18/10/21 Turf Morphettville
6th Maiden Trial Leader's Pride 18/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
1st Maiden Trial Jester Puppet 18/10/21 Turf Morphettville
1st Maiden Trial Jester Puppet 18/10/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
2nd Two & Three-Year-Old Trial Hot Sparky 18/10/21 Turf Balaklava
2nd Two & Three-Year-Old Trial Hot Sparky 18/10/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
1st Two & Three-Year-Old Trial Rushaway Lad 18/10/21 Turf Balaklava
1st Two & Three-Year-Old Trial Rushaway Lad 18/10/21 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
6th Allegion Handicap (Heat 9 Viddora Series) Kungka Maru 16/10/21 Turf Morphettville
6th Allegion Handicap (Heat 9 Viddora Series) Kungka Maru 16/10/21 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville
U   Upcoming race