Skip to Content

Horse: Sanbuck

  • Career

    24:2-7-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    4:0-3-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    13:1-6-3

  • Trk/Dst

    2:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:1-4-2

  • Soft

    11:1-2-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 MORP 02/11/2021 1100 Good 4 CL2 2225.00 Ms Caitlin Jones 56.50 2 56.00
  • 1 Full Probe
  • 2 Sacred Armour
4th / 6 MORP 12/10/2021 600 Good Open J/Out 0.00 Ms Lizzie Annells 49.00 - 0.00
  • 1 Tradewind
  • 2 Parisienne Monde
6th / 13 MUBR 14/07/2021 1000 - BM62 825.00 Ms Caitlin Jones 56.50 10 56.00
  • 1 Kishstar
  • 2 Honey Go Lightly
4th / 13 BKVA 30/06/2021 1200 Soft 6 BM58 1825.00 Ms Caitlin Jones 56.50 7 56.00
  • 1 Morialta
  • 2 Ranger Frank
1st / 12 GAWL 16/06/2021 1100 - BM54 10625.00 Ms Caitlin Jones 56.50 3 52.00
  • 3 Call Me Herbie
  • 2 Lyrickin's Dream
5th / 11 SBYN 26/05/2021 1100 Soft 6 BM54 825.00 Ms Lizzie Annells 49.00 1 53.00
  • 1 Tanja's Dream
  • 2 Turf Tapper
5th / 13 BKVA 12/05/2021 1050 - BM58 825.00 Ms Caitlin Jones 56.50 6 54.00
  • 1 Magic Phantom
  • 2 Little Town Blues
10th / 14 GAWL 25/04/2021 1100 Good 4 CL1 0.00 Ms Jessica Eaton 50.00 7 56.00
  • 1 Spin The Reward
  • 2 Comiendo
2nd / 21 MORP 10/04/2021 1100 Good 4 BM60 6525.00 Ryan Hurdle 54.00 2 55.00
  • 1 Lunar Hero
  • 3 Appalachian
3rd / 11 OAKB 28/03/2021 1050 - CL1 2225.00 Ms Caitlin Jones 56.50 3 55.00
  • 1 Daily Spirit
  • 2 Beerz With Clint
5th / 6 MORP 16/03/2021 800 Good 4 CL3- 0.00 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 51.00 - 0.00
  • 1 Fire Thunder
  • 2 Deevine
6th / 9 MRPK 09/11/2020 1000 Good 4 CL2 675.00 Dylan Caboche 54.00 1 57.00
  • 1 Exalted Zoe
  • 2 Viduka
7th / 12 MRPK 24/10/2020 1000 Good 4 CL2 675.00 Ms Kayla Crowther 50.00 6 58.00
  • 1 Mrs Hyde
  • 2 Harpuna
5th / 7 GEEL 26/06/2020 1200 Soft 3Y BM64 945 Jason Maskiell 58 7 58
  • 1 Wicklow Town
  • 2 Diode
1st / 11 GEEL 12/06/2020 1250 Good MDN-SW 17325 Jason Maskiell 60 11 -
  • 2 Turncoat
  • 3 Kumo Sun
2nd / 11 BRTS 24/05/2020 1100 Synthetic MDN-SW 3519 Dylan Dunn 60 8 -
  • 1 Logo Logic
  • 3 Peggy Selene
3rd / 12 PAKS 14/05/2020 1100 Synthetic 3Y MDN-SW 2835 Jason Maskiell 58 4 -
  • 1 Zougazem
  • 2 Maddilyn Rose
2nd / 10 GEEL 26/04/2020 1112 Soft MDN-SW 5670 Jason Maskiell 58 10 -
  • 1 Teramia
  • 3 Divisor
2nd / 12 GEEL 15/04/2020 1100 Soft MDN-SW 5670 Jason Maskiell 58 6 -
  • 1 Potentia
  • 3 Krispy Kev
4th / 11 CRAN 03/04/2020 1000 Soft 3Y MDN-SW 1750 Luke Nolen 58 8 -
  • 1 Young Liam
  • 2 Potentia
2nd / 10 CRAN 17/03/2020 1000 Good MDN-SW 6300 Daniel Stackhouse 58 3 -
  • 1 The General (NZ)
  • 3 Ostara
9th / 10 PAKM 27/02/2020 1000 Soft 3Y MDN-SW 700 Billy Egan 58 8 -
  • 1 Final Man
  • 2 With Edge