Skip to Content

Horse: Zourkhan

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $362,363

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Zarkasha
    SIRE: Shamardal

  • Career

    46:6-4-6

  • 1st up

    12:1-3-3

  • 2nd up

    10:2-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    7:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    32:1-3-3

  • Soft

    8:3-0-2

  • Heavy

    6:2-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 9 HKER 29/05/2021 1750 Good HKER CUP 0.00 Ellis Wong 53.00 4 69.00
  • 2 Sizzling Bullet
  • 1 Fulton Street
8th / 11 GAWL 16/05/2021 1506 - BM62 825.00 Ms Alana Livesey 53.50 7 70.00
  • 1 Mustari
  • 2 Cashin' Chex
7th / 7 MRPK 07/11/2020 1950 Good 4 BM72 675.00 Dylan Caboche 54.00 6 73.00
  • 1 Star Status
  • 2 Allusion
5th / 5 GAWL 23/10/2020 3340 Good 4 BM75 720.00 Jacob Opperman 54.00 5 77.00
  • 1 Matas
  • 2 Ironical
7th / 7 MORP 10/10/2020 1800 Good 4 BM82 675.00 Dylan Caboche 54.00 1 79.00
  • 1 Somerset Maugham
  • 2 Dr Dependable
5th / 6 MRPK 26/09/2020 1550 Good 4 2MW-LY 1350.00 Dylan Caboche 54.00 1 80.00
  • 1 Regalo Di Gaetano
  • 2 Sign Of Ussuri
2nd / 8 GAWL 04/09/2020 1200 Good 4 OPEN-TRL 0.00 Dylan Caboche 54.00 - 0.00
  • 1 Use Your Voice
  • 3 Sweet Mischief
8th / 8 MKAY 21/07/2020 1560 Good CL6-SW 400 Ashley Butler 60 8 85
  • 1 Don't Doubt Lara
  • 2 Taraki
11th / 11 ROCK 07/07/2020 1600 Good HCP - Ashley Butler 63 9 87
  • 1 Absolut Artie
  • 2 Hi Harry
14th / 14 TAMW 31/05/2020 1600 Good GUNN CUP BM86 - Reece Jones 61 4 89
  • 1 Manabar
  • 2 Herzegovina
11th / 12 RAND 09/05/2020 1600 Soft BM88 - Blake Spriggs 59 3 85
  • 1 Grand Piano
  • 2 Dealmaker
9th / 14 TAMW 26/04/2020 1400 Good TAMW CUP 3500 Chris O'Brien 60 6 86
  • 1 Ligulate
  • 2 Zaunkonig
3rd / 6 ARMD 19/04/2020 1000 Good OPEN-BT - Scott Sweedman - 3 -
  • 1 Oh Why (NZ)
  • 2 Auntie Monnie
7th / 11 E FM 14/12/2019 1800 Good Qlty 1000 Robbie Fradd 54 2 89
  • 1 The Candy Man
  • 2 Dawson Diva
4th / 12 DOOM 30/11/2019 2030 Good BM90 3500 Matthew McGillivray 59 7 89
  • 1 A Man To Match
  • 2 Dawson Diva
6th / 9 E FM 19/10/2019 1600 Good HCP 1000 Michael Cahill 55 9 89
  • 1 Zofonic Dancer
  • 2 Auerbach
5th / 6 DOOM 08/10/2019 1000 Good OPN-TRL - Mark Du Plessis - 3 -
  • 1 Life On the Wire
  • 2 No Annamossity
4th / 7 GCST 30/09/2019 1000 Good OPEN-TRL - Glen Colless - 6 -
  • 1 Sidero Star
  • 2 Tumultuous
6th / 9 RAND 06/07/2019 1800 Heavy BM88 4000 Hugh Bowman 59 7 86
  • 1 Wu Gok
  • 2 Dr Drill (GB)
6th / 10 RAND 08/06/2019 1600 Heavy RACING2WIN 4000 Christian Reith 54 3 87
  • 1 Star of the Seas (NZ)
  • 2 Take It Intern (IRE)
11th / 12 HAWK 27/04/2019 1600 Good HAWK CUP - Jay Ford 53 4 88
  • 1 Archedemus
  • 2 Tom Melbourne (IRE)
2nd / 7 RHIL 30/03/2019 1400 Heavy BM88 23000 James McDonald 59 6 86
  • 1 Star of the Seas (NZ)
  • 3 Special Missile
8th / 10 RHIL 19/11/2018 1030 Good OPEN-BT - James McDonald - - -
  • 1 King Tomlola
  • 2 French Blue
4th / 8 RAND 27/10/2018 1800 Soft BM94 6500 Brenton Avdulla 58 6 86
  • 1 Aqua D'ivina
  • 2 Instant De Reve (FR)
1st / 11 RAND 06/10/2018 1600 Heavy CG&E BM88 58000 James McDonald 57 11 81
  • 2 Abdon (GB)
  • 3 Arraignment (NZ)
1st / 14 RHIL 08/09/2018 1800 Heavy BM78 58000 Hugh Bowman 59 2 76
  • 2 Tamarack (NZ)
  • 3 Excelsior