Skip to Content

Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln

13th October 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1350m

  • Weather icon

    Showers

  • Rain icon

    3mm last 24hrs, 3mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Soft 6

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Thu 7 Oct 21 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Fri 8 Oct 21 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Mon 11 Oct 21 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Mon 11 Oct 21 12:00PM ACDT

View line photo

7. Eco Clean Rating 0 - 58 Handicap 1350m, 4:10pm

Total prize pool: $21,800

1st: $10,625, 2nd: $3,825, 3rd: $2,225, 4th: $1,825, 5th: $825

0 - 58 (0 - 58), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Angus Chung (a3/50kg) T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
4 58.5 (cd 55.5kg) 0.0 $4 01:24.140
  • Jockey

    Angus Chung

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $30,060

  • Racing colours

    Grey, Red Band, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    T R Black, Ms K E Haines, Ms K Hammond, Mrs M J Murdoch, A Fletcher, J A Jessup & JD & KB Racing (Mgr: J Dunn)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Buttonhook
    SIRE: Redwood

  • Career

    13:2-1-2

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    9:2-1-2

  • Dist

    3:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:2-1-2

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 12 PT L 03/10/2021 1210 Good BM54 2225 Angus Chung 58 6 55
  • 1 Miss Catastrophi
  • 2 Mista Knowitall
8th / 8 MORP 21/09/2021 1000 Soft OPN-TRL - Ms Sophie Logan - - -
  • 1 Our Deep Agenda
  • 2 Storm Voyager
10th / 12 PT L 21/02/2021 1210 Good 4UP BM58 - Ryan Hurdle 60 12 57
  • 1 Phyla Vell
  • 2 Tajavedo
10th / 10 PT L 10/01/2021 1750 Good BM58 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 61 10 59
  • 1 Relaxed
  • 2 Bear Arms
11th / 11 PT L 31/12/2020 1960 Good BM64 - Todd Pannell 60 8 61
  • 1 Dance of Heroes (GB)
  • 2 Bear Arms
2
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
7 56.0 2.2 $15 01:24.500
  • Jockey

    Ms Stacey Metcalfe

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $135,795

  • Racing colours

    White, Purple Collar, Purple And Turquoise Checked Sides, Sleeves And Cap, Purple Pom Pom

  • Owners

    J Dunn, C Dunn, Miss B Temby & Ms A Knight

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Angel of Hope
    SIRE: Magnus

  • Career

    60:7-9-5

  • 1st up

    6:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    6:1-0-0

  • Track

    25:4-5-1

  • Dist

    27:5-4-1

  • Trk/Dst

    17:3-3-1

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    38:4-5-3

  • Soft

    20:3-4-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 PT L 03/10/2021 1210 Good BM54 10625 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 7 50
  • 2 Swing It Sister
  • 3 Kiroshima
9th / 11 OAKB 12/09/2021 1100 Heavy BM50 - Ms Sophie Logan 59 10 51
  • 1 French Rock
  • 2 Equichunk
9th / 9 MUBR 27/08/2021 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Ms Stacey Callow - - -
  • 1 Lofty Tycoon
  • 2 Debbonaire Boy
9th / 9 PT L 14/03/2021 1390 Good BM62 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 5 51
  • 1 Raise an Army
  • 2 Crazy Culprit
6th / 12 PT L 05/03/2021 1210 Good 4UP BM58 825 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 53 8 52
  • 1 Centrefield
  • 2 Bottle And Bird
3
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Darryl Carrison
3 60.0 2.2 $3.40F 01:24.500
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Darryl Carrison

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown or black

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers AGAIN, Tongue Tie OFF FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $18,155

  • Racing colours

    Black, Cerise Sleeves

  • Owners

    Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M A Ricciuto, D K Carrison, D S McMahon, C S Dittmar & Dark Army (Mgr: J Podsiadly)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Kashmir
    SIRE: Savabeel

  • Career

    8:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:1-0-0

  • Soft

    3:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 MRPK 08/10/2021 1000 Good CL3-TRL - Ryan Hurdle - - -
  • 2 Karacasu
  • 3 Calypso Reign
9th / 12 MORP 21/09/2021 1000 Soft OPN-TRL - Ryan Hurdle - - -
  • 1 Lady Dunmore
  • 2 Dantree
7th / 12 WANG 17/01/2021 2000 Good BM64 700 Daniel Moor 58 3 59
  • 1 Outlandos
  • 2 Single Crown
11th / 12 Y VL 18/12/2020 1950 Good BM58 - Daniel Moor 61 3 60
  • 1 Alexander Hamilton (NZ)
  • 2 Absolutely Nothing
1st / 8 ECHA 02/12/2020 2100 Good MDN-SW 12650 Daniel Moor 60 5 -
  • 2 Super Quick Love
  • 3 Praetor
4
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Mick White
8 58.5 4.5 $6.50 01:24.880
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Mick White

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    11YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Gear changes

    Blinkers OFF AGAIN, Visors FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $160,440

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Blue Sash And Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs N How, J Hickmott, P Brown & T How

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Flag of Pride
    SIRE: Danerich

  • Career

    108:12-14-14

  • 1st up

    8:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    8:0-1-1

  • Track

    29:3-4-5

  • Dist

    50:9-7-3

  • Trk/Dst

    18:2-3-2

  • Firm

    3:0-0-0

  • Good

    90:12-13-12

  • Soft

    13:0-1-2

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 PT L 03/10/2021 1350 Good BM66 3825 Ms Claudia Lions 54 1 54
  • 1 Raise an Army
  • 3 Notice Me
2nd / 6 ROXB 11/09/2021 1600 Good BM54 1725 Ms Claudia Lions 61 1 54
  • 1 Duke of Christophe
  • 3 Scallop
2nd / 9 PT A 29/08/2021 1498 Good BM54 2925 Ms Claudia Lions 60 8 54
  • 1 Augusta Rock
  • 3 Spencer Gulf
3rd / 6 QORN 21/08/2021 1200 Good BM60 725 Sairyn Fawke 61 6 54
  • 1 Addictions
  • 2 Chuckles
8th / 8 ST B 27/03/2021 1800 Good ST B CUP - Miss Alana Livesey 54 2 56
  • 1 Korodon (NZ)
  • 2 Charlton
5
J: Ms Margaret Collett (a2/50kg) T: Des Courtney
2 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 4.6 $16 01:24.900
  • Jockey

    Ms Margaret Collett

  • Trainer

    Des Courtney

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Gear changes

    Winkers FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $22,780

  • Racing colours

    Green And Gold Diamonds, Black Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    M L Maher & A A Maher

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Alex
    SIRE: Delago Deluxe

  • Career

    16:1-1-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    10:1-1-3

  • Dist

    4:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    3:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:1-1-3

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 10 PT L 03/10/2021 1210 Good BM54 825 Ms Stacey Metcalfe 56 6 49
  • 1 Angel's Wish
  • 2 Swing It Sister
3rd / 6 PT L 24/09/2021 1000 Good TRL - Ms Stacey Metcalfe - - -
  • 1 My Mate Sonny
  • 2 Scary Go Round
8th / 10 PT A 07/05/2021 1100 Good BM54 675 Ms Desiree Stra 54 4 50
  • 1 Maybe This Time
  • 2 Zeduki
9th / 11 GAWL 25/04/2021 1100 Soft CL1 - Ms Stacey Metcalfe 52 4 52
  • 1 Spin The Reward
  • 2 Comiendo
7th / 8 MORP 30/01/2021 1530 Good 3YO BM62 1025 Ms Margaret Collett 51 5 53
  • 1 Struck By
  • 2 No Strings
6
J: Jake Toeroek T: Wally Bencic
5 59.0 5.0 $5.50 01:24.960
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    Wally Bencic

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    brown or black

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $33,125

  • Racing colours

    Cerise, Green Cross Of Lorraine And Armbands

  • Owners

    VANBUREN RACING

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Zest a Second
    SIRE: Written Tycoon

  • Career

    16:3-1-3

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:2-1-2

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 4 JTWN 02/10/2021 1000 Good BM64 825 Kristo Sardelic 59 4 56
  • 1 Mrs Hyde
  • 2 Mighty Moshe
3rd / 8 OAKB 12/09/2021 1100 Heavy BM56 2225 Shayne Cahill 60 2 56
  • 1 Lucky Dog
  • 2 She's Estelle
1st / 9 MUBR 27/08/2021 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Shayne Cahill - - -
  • 2 Debbonaire Boy
  • 3 Tullys Gold
15th / 15 MORP 14/08/2021 1100 Soft BM60 - Ms Eran Boyd 59 11 58
  • 1 Naleigh
  • 2 Rizski
6th / 6 PT A 16/08/2020 1200 Good BM62 475 Ms Eran Boyd 59 3 60
  • 1 The Raven
  • 2 Pandeia
6
J: Gary Lo (a1.5/54kg) T: Brian Lear
11 55.0 (cd 54.0kg) 5.0 $41 01:24.960
  • Jockey

    Gary Lo

  • Trainer

    Brian Lear

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    grey-brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $22,437

  • Racing colours

    Black, Red Sash And Sleeves

  • Owners

    A J Mullan, Mrs T J Mullan, B K Lear, Miss R J Mullan, M A Piper, D R Johns, Miss K J Mullan, Miss J Sun, Miss L M Davies, J L Brooks, Mrs P K Phillips, J R Allan, J A Phillips, S Tosold, A J Turner, L W Turner, R W Skinner, K M Hall & X J A Watson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Valley of Pentire
    SIRE: Reliable Man

  • Career

    24:2-1-3

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:1-1-1

  • Soft

    9:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 PT L 03/10/2021 1350 Good BM66 - Ms Felicity Atkinson 51 8 52
  • 1 Raise an Army
  • 2 Onward
6th / 6 PT L 24/09/2021 1000 Good TRL - Ms Felicity Atkinson - - -
  • 1 My Mate Sonny
  • 2 Scary Go Round
10th / 11 PT A 04/07/2021 2300 Good PT A Cup - Ms Felicity Atkinson 51 6 52
  • 1 Connermara Rose
  • 2 Azzureous
9th / 14 GAWL 16/06/2021 2100 Soft BM54 - Todd Pannell 58 5 54
  • 1 Clever Man
  • 2 Out Proven
8th / 14 MRPK 05/06/2021 2250 Soft BM74 1225 Justin Potter 54 4 54
  • 1 Lord Bouzeron (NZ)
  • 2 Manzala
8
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo T: Julie Branford & Hayley Dorward
1 56.0 5.5 $41 01:25.050
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Julie Branford & Hayley Dorward

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    56.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $67,680

  • Racing colours

    Pink, Purple Spots And Purple Cap

  • Owners

    C A Dorward, Mrs H M Dorward, Mrs J F Branford, B G Branford, A E C Dorward & Ms W K Dorward

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Formal Combat
    SIRE: Jimmy Choux

  • Career

    51:4-5-4

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-0-0

  • Track

    37:4-1-2

  • Dist

    9:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    9:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    42:3-4-2

  • Soft

    9:1-1-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 13 PT L 14/03/2021 1750 Good BM58 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 8 52
  • 1 Shinseki
  • 2 Relaxed
9th / 13 PT L 05/03/2021 1750 Good BM62 - Karl Zechner 56 13 54
  • 1 Diamonds Are
  • 2 Relaxed
4th / 6 LOCK 14/02/2021 1900 Good LOCK CUP 1125 Karl Zechner 56 3 54
  • 1 Dance of Heroes (GB)
  • 2 Givepeace a Chance
1st / 11 PT L 05/02/2021 1750 Soft BM64 10625 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 2 48
  • 2 Crazy Culprit
  • 3 Oblique Line
2nd / 10 CLRE 25/01/2021 1800 Soft BM54 2925 Karl Zechner 57 6 47
  • 1 Desert Minty
  • 3 Line Dancer
9
J: Ms Teagan Voorham (a0/52kg) T: Paula Trenwith
9 55.5 9.0 $13 01:25.620
  • Jockey

    Ms Teagan Voorham

  • Trainer

    Paula Trenwith

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $20,093

  • Racing colours

    White And Royal Blue Halves, Gold Band, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    D L Cunningham & Mrs R M Cunningham

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Georgia Kate
    SIRE: Artie Schiller

  • Career

    15:1-1-1

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    6:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:1-1-1

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 BKVA 29/09/2021 1200 Good F&M 0-58 825 Ms Teagan Voorham 59 4 55
  • 1 Addictions
  • 2 Ghetto
1st / 6 ALSP 27/08/2021 1400 Good MDN-SW 10400 Paul Denton 57 6 -
  • 2 Alice Band
  • 3 Angry Rose
5th / 12 DRWN 02/08/2021 1300 Good 0 - 62 - Paul Denton 54 5 47
  • 1 With Pleasure
  • 2 Pembroke Castle
4th / 8 DRWN 28/07/2021 1300 Good MDN-SW - Paul Denton 57 4 -
  • 1 Nashwah
  • 2 Mon Louis
4th / 12 DRWN 10/07/2021 1200 Good MDN-SW - Ms Casey Hunter 57 7 -
  • 1 The Albion (NZ)
  • 2 Moats Corner
10
J: Dylan Caboche T: John Dunn & Krystal Bishop
10 55.5 18.7 $21 01:27.220
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    John Dunn & Krystal Bishop

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $71,825

  • Racing colours

    White, Purple Collar, Purple And Turquoise Checked Sides, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    JD & KB Racing, C Dunn, Miss B Temby & T Black

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Strega
    SIRE: Helmet

  • Career

    31:4-5-3

  • 1st up

    8:2-2-0

  • 2nd up

    6:1-1-2

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    21:3-4-2

  • Soft

    10:1-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 PT L 03/10/2021 1210 Good BM54 825 Ms Sophie Logan 58 2 54
  • 1 Angel's Wish
  • 2 Swing It Sister
6th / 6 PT L 24/09/2021 1000 Good TRL - Ms Anna Jordsjo - - -
  • 1 Kingson
  • 2 Bryan's Babe
6th / 9 PNLA 30/05/2021 1100 Soft BM58 675 Ms Sophie Logan 57 8 55
  • 1 Sweet Distraction
  • 2 Anrushka
7th / 13 BKVA 12/05/2021 1300 Good BM54 825 Jason Holder 59 3 56
  • 1 Pale Ale
  • 2 Fallow
5th / 12 BKVA 28/04/2021 1050 Good BM54 825 Todd Pannell 59 1 56
  • 1 Sitting Bull
  • 2 Magic Phantom
11
J: Karl Zechner T: Bryan Holtham
6 54.0 20.6 $61 01:27.530
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Bryan Holtham

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Gear changes

    Nasal Strip FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $56,440

  • Racing colours

    Green, Black Stripe, Diabolo Sleeves, Striped Cap

  • Owners

    Ms V A Atkinson, Mrs L F Atkinson, B R Holtham & K Pfitzner

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Take Charge
    SIRE: Snitzel

  • Career

    46:4-0-5

  • 1st up

    9:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    8:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    10:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    3:1-0-0

  • Good

    37:3-0-4

  • Soft

    4:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
13th / 13 BKVA 29/09/2021 1200 Good CG&E 0-58 - Ms Stacey Metcalfe 54 5 40
  • 1 El Magnificence
  • 2 Debbonaire Boy
11th / 11 PT A 06/06/2021 1396 Good BM58 - Michael Vassallo 54 8 41
  • 1 Augusta Rock
  • 2 Doctor Doolittle
3rd / 3 HKER 29/05/2021 1750 Good 0-54 975 Ms Felicity Atkinson 53 1 42
  • 1 City Beats
  • 2 Ice Hunt
4th / 10 PT A 23/05/2021 1600 Good BM54 1425 Karl Zechner 55 5 42
  • 1 Duke of Christophe
  • 2 Jay Pee Bee (NZ)
10th / 12 PT A 07/05/2021 1396 Good BM54 - Karl Zechner 57 7 44
  • 1 Augusta Rock
  • 2 Guest List