Skip to Content

Port Augusta: Port Augusta

6th August 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1498m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil last 24hrs, 12.5mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Good

Rail details True
Track type Dirt
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Mon 2 Aug 21 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 3 Aug 21 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 4 Aug 21 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 4 Aug 21 12:00PM ACST

5. PARC Tuesday Work Gang Benchmark 58 Handicap 1498m, 3:40pm

Total prize pool: $16,800

1st: $8,025, 2nd: $2,925, 3rd: $1,725, 4th: $1,425, 5th: $675

BenchMark 58 (BM58), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo T: Darren Magro
8 57.0 0.0 $18 01:28.130
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Darren Magro

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $38,680

  • Racing colours

    Orange, Black Maltese Cross, Red Sleeves, Black And Orange Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    D E Magro, J H Edwards, Mrs B G Edwards & S J H Edwards

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Quick Notice
    SIRE: Pierro

  • Career

    20:2-0-0

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:0-0-0

  • Soft

    8:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    5:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 13 GAWL 29/07/2021 1200 Heavy BM56 - Jeffrey Maund 59 6 58
  • 1 Equal Balance
  • 2 Fight For Freedom
8th / 10 MORN 10/09/2020 2000 Good F&M BM70 700 Matthew Cartwright 55 3 60
  • 1 Melarita (NZ)
  • 2 Ocean Miss
6th / 10 WNBL 20/08/2020 1700 Heavy BM64 700 Mitchell Aitken 57 4 61
  • 1 Hey Happy
  • 2 Prize Lad
5th / 9 CRAN 05/08/2020 2060 Soft F&M BM70 1050 Dwayne Dunn 57 3 62
  • 1 Clean Acheeva
  • 2 Lunar Flare
8th / 12 GEEL 31/07/2020 1741 Good BM64 630 Mitchell Aitken 57 11 62
  • 1 Haileybury Miss
  • 2 Rube Bridges (NZ)
2
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Dennis McMahon
6 60.0 4.7 $3.50F 01:28.870
  • Jockey

    Ryan Hurdle

  • Trainer

    Dennis McMahon

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $40,326

  • Racing colours

    Lime Green, Black Band, Green And Black Striped Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S J McMahon, D J McMahon, Mrs E A King, P King, D S Fitzgerald, Mrs S M Novello, J C Novello, C A Novello, Mrs M A De Bortoli & P A De Bortoli

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Cellar Edition
    SIRE: Time for War

  • Career

    17:3-0-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    4:2-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:2-0-2

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 10 PT A 18/07/2021 1200 Good BM62 1425 Ryan Hurdle 58 7 58
  • 1 Domination
  • 2 Commando Miss
4th / 12 PT A 04/07/2021 1200 Good BM56 1425 Miss Felicity Atkinson 58 5 58
  • 1 Domination
  • 2 Kiroshima
1st / 12 PT A 06/06/2021 1200 Good BM54 8025 Miss Felicity Atkinson 57 6 54
  • 2 Ambertone
  • 3 Pam's Journey
1st / 8 PT A 07/05/2021 1100 Good BM54 8025 Ryan Hurdle 59 6 50
  • 2 Liberty Blue
  • 3 Secret Charge
12th / 12 BKVA 28/04/2021 1050 Good BM54 - Ryan Hurdle 59 9 52
  • 1 Sitting Bull
  • 2 Magic Phantom
3
J: Angus Chung (a2/50kg) T: Shane Oxlade
5 58.0 (cd 56.0kg) 4.8 $14 01:28.890
  • Jockey

    Angus Chung

  • Trainer

    Shane Oxlade

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Gear changes

    Winkers FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $38,300

  • Racing colours

    Pink And Purple Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    S T Oxlade, K D J Schubert, S S Blewett, C B Bell, M J Skully, Mrs T Tuip & M J Tuip

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Paese Commands
    SIRE: Americain

  • Career

    11:2-0-0

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:2-0-0

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 9 MORP 26/06/2021 1600 Heavy BM68 1025 Justin Potter 54 6 60
  • 1 Icecrusher
  • 2 Crypto Currency
8th / 10 MUBR 13/06/2021 1400 Good CL2 825 Barend Vorster 60 7 61
  • 1 Betta Eddie
  • 2 Capricorn Ridge
5th / 8 OAKB 28/05/2021 1050 Soft OPEN-TRL - Justin Potter - - -
  • 1 He's Exclusive (NZ)
  • 2 Arkham Knight
2nd / 3 BKVA 13/05/2021 1050 Good CL3-TRL - Justin Potter - - -
  • 1 Chosen Blonde
  • 3 Gypsy Queen
8th / 12 PAKM 18/02/2021 1600 Good F&M BM64 700 Ben Allen 59 7 62
  • 1 Soaring Eagle
  • 2 Alverio (NZ)
4
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Sharyn Ratsch
2 58.5 5.0 $26 01:28.930
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Sharyn Ratsch

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $38,440

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Lime Green Maltese Cross And Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs S Ratsch, D W Ratsch, Ms B Lenaine-Smith & J Winson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Heaven Tonight
    SIRE: Safeguard

  • Career

    19:2-4-1

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:2-3-1

  • Soft

    3:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 BKVA 28/07/2021 1400 Heavy BM56 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 61 8 57
  • 1 Canidae
  • 2 Choncape
10th / 10 GAWL 10/07/2021 1200 Soft CG&E BM68 1075 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 4 59
  • 1 Smart Alick
  • 2 The Big Goodbye
12th / 13 PNLA 24/02/2021 1700 Good BM58 - Ben Price 59 6 61
  • 1 O'mizzna
  • 2 Four Outlaws
2nd / 11 E BY 15/01/2021 1600 Good CL2 3100 Ms Michelle Hagley 60 5 62
  • 1 Sassational
  • 3 Aboard
5th / 13 E BY 02/01/2021 1600 Good CL5 233 Ms Michelle Hagley 58 3 62
  • 1 Deel Red
  • 2 Pelican Pick
5
J: Dylan Caboche T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
9 60.0 6.7 $26 01:29.200
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    G & N Searle & B Callanan

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $67,283

  • Racing colours

    Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap

  • Owners

    G P Stewart & Mrs A E Stewart

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Keep the Passion
    SIRE: Cape Blanco

  • Career

    34:3-2-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    5:1-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    22:2-2-1

  • Soft

    8:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 GAWL 10/02/2021 1516 Good BM62 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 2 60
  • 1 Puissance Dusoleil
  • 2 Diamond Tycoon
9th / 13 MORN 27/12/2020 2015 Good BM64 700 Lachlan King 59 12 61
  • 1 Evie Girl (NZ)
  • 2 Lion's Share
6th / 8 BDGO 13/12/2020 2200 Good BM64 700 Lachlan King 59 1 62
  • 1 Coin Collector
  • 2 Queen Guinevere
5th / 16 SANH 25/11/2020 2400 Good BM64 1500 Lachlan King 57 1 62
  • 1 Saint Eustace (NZ)
  • 2 Nirvana (NZ)
1st / 9 WOD 20/10/2020 2050 Soft BM58 12100 Lachlan King 60 6 58
  • 2 Pierro Rose
  • 3 Eaton
6
J: Miss Alana Livesey (a3/53kg) T: Trevor Montgomerie
12 55.0 (cd 53.5kg) 6.8 $5 01:29.210
  • Jockey

    Miss Alana Livesey

  • Trainer

    Trevor Montgomerie

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    55.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $120,021

  • Racing colours

    Gold, Black Seams And Sleeves

  • Owners

    W Brown, M T Brown, A T Brown, Mrs C A Brown, G R Brokenshire & R Watson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Debelle
    SIRE: Starcraft

  • Career

    55:7-7-4

  • 1st up

    7:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    7:0-1-1

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    37:5-4-3

  • Soft

    12:2-3-0

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 10 BKVA 28/07/2021 1600 Heavy BM58 825 Miss Alana Livesey 54 1 54
  • 1 Exalted Fire
  • 2 Foraoise
2nd / 16 BKVA 30/06/2021 1400 Soft BM54 3825 Miss Alana Livesey 55 8 53
  • 1 Hilumiere
  • 3 Harbouring
5th / 11 PT A 20/06/2021 1200 Good BM54 675 Ms Eran Boyd 58 9 54
  • 1 Domination
  • 2 Wounded Soldier (NZ)
4th / 7 PT A 11/04/2021 1600 Good BM62 1425 Sairyn Fawke 55 1 55
  • 1 Fulton Street
  • 2 Desidero
5th / 8 ST B 27/03/2021 1800 Good ST B CUP - Miss Felicity Atkinson 51 7 56
  • 1 Korodon (NZ)
  • 2 Charlton
7
J: Ellis Wong (a3/53kg) T: Mark Moosha
10 58.5 (cd 55.5kg) 7.0 $4.60 01:29.230
  • Jockey

    Ellis Wong

  • Trainer

    Mark Moosha

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    grey-chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $62,665

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    M Moosha, Mrs C Allen, D Allen & Mrs M Allen

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Via Laurentina
    SIRE: Zebedee

  • Career

    17:2-4-2

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-0

  • Track

    1:0-1-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    11:1-2-2

  • Soft

    5:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 PT A 18/07/2021 1200 Good BM62 2925 Ellis Wong 53 1 58
  • 1 Domination
  • 3 Brazilliant
11th / 11 GEEL 21/05/2021 1540 Soft BM58 - Jye McNeil 61 11 60
  • 1 Little Richie Turf
  • 2 Bomber's Kiss
8th / 14 WOD 07/05/2021 1590 Good BM58 550 Craig Robertson 61 8 60
  • 1 Clean Hands
  • 2 Suburbia (NZ)
2nd / 10 WANG 15/04/2021 1400 Good BM58 3740 Ms Madison Lloyd 61 6 60
  • 1 Ultimate Edition
  • 3 The Stager
4th / 10 KYNE 19/03/2021 1450 Good BM58 990 Damien Thornton 61 1 60
  • 1 Almighty Will
  • 2 Dissonance
8
J: Justin Potter T: Trevor Montgomerie
7 55.5 7.5 $16 01:29.320
  • Jockey

    Justin Potter

  • Trainer

    Trevor Montgomerie

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $132,600

  • Racing colours

    Green, Pink Checks, Hooped Sleeves, Checked Cap

  • Owners

    T V Martin

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Courtney
    SIRE: Duke of Marmalade

  • Career

    59:6-7-10

  • 1st up

    8:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    7:0-1-0

  • Track

    11:2-0-1

  • Dist

    3:1-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    46:6-4-7

  • Soft

    10:0-3-3

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 10 PT A 18/07/2021 1600 Good BM58 675 Justin Potter 57 2 50
  • 1 I'm Kenny
  • 2 Bad Moon Rising
4th / 4 PT A 04/07/2021 1600 Good BM64 1425 Ben Price 52 3 50
  • 1 Perfect Command
  • 2 Leonarda
5th / 10 PT A 20/06/2021 1600 Good BM58 675 Ben Price 55 3 52
  • 1 Baldy
  • 2 Jay Pee Bee (NZ)
12th / 12 GAWL 16/06/2021 1700 Soft BM54 - Ms Caitlin Jones 59 11 51
  • 1 Eurogem
  • 2 Harbouring
4th / 7 PT A 06/06/2021 1600 Good BM72 1425 Karl Zechner 54 2 51
  • 1 Leonarda
  • 2 Budget King
9
J: Ben Price (a2/50kg) T: Darren Bonetti
1 58.5 (cd 56.5kg) 7.8 $7.50 01:29.370
  • Jockey

    Ben Price

  • Trainer

    Darren Bonetti

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $14,740

  • Racing colours

    Red, White Quarters, Royal Blue Star, Striped Sleeves

  • Owners

    D B Bonetti & Ms L M Press

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Slippery Rose
    SIRE: Fastnet Rock

  • Career

    9:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    4:1-0-1

  • Dist

    2:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    2:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-0-1

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 11 PT A 18/07/2021 1498 Good 2UP MDN-SW 8025 Ben Price 56 11 -
  • 2 Pocket Penny
  • 3 Justedee
4th / 11 PT A 04/07/2021 1396 Good 2UP MDN HCP 1425 Ms Eran Boyd 55 8 -
  • 1 Charging Fire
  • 2 Kid Kingdom
4th / 7 PT A 20/06/2021 1498 Good 2UP MDN HCP 1265 Ms Eran Boyd 57 6 -
  • 1 Conge
  • 2 Hill Road Raider
3rd / 7 PT A 06/06/2021 1396 Good 2UP MDN-SW 1525 Ben Price 56 1 -
  • 1 I'm Kenny
  • 2 Conge
7th / 10 BATH 02/05/2021 1400 Good MDN 500 Grant Buckley 55 1 -
  • 1 Dubai Centre
  • 2 She Can Talk
10
J: Ms Scarlet So (a2/49kg) T: David Halliday
11 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 9.6 $21 01:29.650
  • Jockey

    Ms Scarlet So

  • Trainer

    David Halliday

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $63,535

  • Racing colours

    Red, White Rose, Roses Sleeves, White And Red Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    Miss T R Kropej, Miss A K Kropej & Mrs L J Kropej

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sastruga
    SIRE: Commands

  • Career

    45:1-5-3

  • 1st up

    9:0-4-0

  • 2nd up

    7:1-0-0

  • Track

    7:0-0-2

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    40:1-4-3

  • Soft

    4:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 PT A 18/07/2021 1600 Good BM58 1725 Ms Scarlet So 52 8 41
  • 1 I'm Kenny
  • 2 Bad Moon Rising
7th / 10 PT A 20/06/2021 1600 Good BM58 675 Ms Scarlet So 52 1 41
  • 1 Baldy
  • 2 Jay Pee Bee (NZ)
2nd / 3 HKER 29/05/2021 1750 Good 0-54 1725 Ms Lizzie Annells 53 3 41
  • 1 City Beats
  • 3 Orleans
3rd / 10 PT A 23/05/2021 1600 Good BM54 1725 Ms Scarlet So 52 8 39
  • 1 Duke of Christophe
  • 2 Jay Pee Bee (NZ)
5th / 12 PT A 07/05/2021 1396 Good BM54 675 Ms Scarlet So 53 9 40
  • 1 Augusta Rock
  • 2 Guest List
11
J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (a3/50kg) T: Trevor Montgomerie
4 54.0 (cd 51.0kg) 10.5 $19 01:29.800
  • Jockey

    Ms Felicity Atkinson

  • Trainer

    Trevor Montgomerie

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $33,095

  • Racing colours

    Black, Orange Star, White, Black And Orange Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    T R Montgomerie

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Missy Memoirs
    SIRE: Magnus

  • Career

    25:1-3-5

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    6:0-1-1

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    18:1-3-3

  • Soft

    7:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 11 PT A 18/07/2021 1396 Good BM54 675 Miss Alana Livesey 54 6 52
  • 1 Spencer Gulf
  • 2 Unscopeable
5th / 11 PT A 04/07/2021 1396 Good CL2 675 Miss Alana Livesey 54 5 53
  • 1 Bad Moon Rising
  • 2 I'm Kenny
9th / 12 PT A 20/06/2021 1396 Good CL2 - Ms Eran Boyd 58 8 55
  • 1 Rialtor
  • 2 Indian Mo
7th / 11 PT A 06/06/2021 1396 Good BM58 675 Ms Eran Boyd 58 11 57
  • 1 Augusta Rock
  • 2 Doctor Doolittle
2nd / 7 PT A 23/05/2021 1396 Good BM62 2925 Miss Alana Livesey 54 4 56
  • 1 Jaamint
  • 3 Doctor Doolittle
12
J: David Tootell (Snr) T: Annette Harder
3 54.0 10.9 $101 01:29.870
  • Jockey

    David Tootell (Snr)

  • Trainer

    Annette Harder

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Gear changes

    Cross-over Nose Band OFF FIRST TIME

  • Prize

    $39,615

  • Racing colours

    Lime, Green HR Pattern, Pink Spot, Yellow HR And Collar, Pink Cuffs, Peak And Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Mrs A M Harder, B E Harder & Ms S W Barlow

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Outspoken Spirit
    SIRE: Typhon

  • Career

    36:1-4-5

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    34:1-3-5

  • Soft

    2:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 11 PT A 18/07/2021 1396 Good BM54 675 Ms Scarlet So 52 9 39
  • 1 Spencer Gulf
  • 2 Unscopeable
9th / 10 PT L 14/03/2021 1390 Good CL2 - Ms Scarlet So 52 3 39
  • 1 Isa Secret
  • 2 Trembling
7th / 9 LOCK 14/02/2021 1800 Good BM52 - Murray Henderson 56 2 41
  • 1 Gottabiton
  • 2 Paris On Fire
7th / 8 CDNA 16/01/2021 1600 Good BM52 Trophy - Ms Lizzie Annells 54 8 43
  • 1 American Xpressx
  • 2 Eye the World
5th / 10 PT L 20/12/2020 1750 Good CL1-SW 825 Ms Scarlet So 56 6 43
  • 1 Boniface (NZ)
  • 2 Givepeace a Chance