Skip to Content

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club

4th March 2021

  • Track distance icon

    800m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rail type icon

    +3m 1600m-900m incl 1800m chute; True Remainder

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details +3m 1600m-900m incl 1800m chute; True Remainder
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Wed 3 Mar 21 11:00AM ACDT
Weights last published Wed 3 Mar 21 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 3 Mar 21 3:00PM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Wed 3 Mar 21 4:00PM ACDT

Watch videos

7. Open Jump Out 800m, 10:00am

Total prize pool: $0

Catch Weight (), Three-Years-Old and Upwards (3Up).

Field Limit: 6

results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo T: Steven Schrader
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Steven Schrader

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Retired

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Prize

    $49,385

  • Racing colours

    Tangerine, Blue Horseshoe, Tangerine And Blue Diamonds Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    G A May, B K Messner & S M Schrader

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Belolly
    SIRE: Denman

  • Career

    23:2-3-3

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    10:1-1-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:2-3-1

  • Soft

    6:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 14 MUBR 22/07/2020 1000 Good BM56 540 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 13 49
  • 1 Ice Ghost
  • 2 Lancaster Sound
4th / 7 NARA 08/07/2020 1000 Heavy BM62 990 Ms Anna Jordsjo 55 2 50
  • 1 Von Saga
  • 2 Turf Tapper
3rd / 13 MUBR 24/06/2020 900 Soft BM54 1800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 4 50
  • 1 Crimson Tycoon
  • 2 Kiroshima
4th / 10 MUBR 08/06/2020 900 Soft BM62 990 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 2 51
  • 1 Exalted Gold
  • 2 Kiroshima
2nd / 12 MRPK 30/05/2020 1000 Good BM58 5400 Ms Anna Jordsjo 55 10 50
  • 1 Almadrava
  • 3 Exalted Gold
2
J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe T: Sam Burford
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Stacey Metcalfe

  • Trainer

    Sam Burford

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Prize

    $63,395

  • Racing colours

    Red, White Triple Crown Syndications Logo

  • Owners

    G I Evans, R M Burford, B F Applekamp, D P Franklin, G K Maylin, RT Arthur, N G A Fenwick, Mrs K E O’loughlin, Mrs R M Rowe, B E McCulloch, W M Hodgkinson & S D Burford

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Show Stealer
    SIRE: Brazen Beau

  • Career

    16:3-2-0

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:2-0-0

  • Soft

    5:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    4:1-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 9 K GR 23/01/2021 1400 Good BM68 1280 Brandon Griffiths 56 5 62
  • 1 Rebel Bro
  • 2 Silent Agenda
15th / 15 NCLE 26/12/2020 1350 Good CG&E BM64 - Brandon Griffiths 59 5 63
  • 1 Awesome Lad
  • 2 Surjin
4th / 9 RAND 22/12/2020 1050 Heavy OPEN-BT - Brandon Griffiths - - -
  • 1 Blazing Miss
  • 2 Easy Eddie
6th / 8 RAND 08/12/2020 1040 Good 3Y OPEN-BT - Brandon Griffiths - - -
  • 1 Madam Legend
  • 2 Bulletin (USA)
8th / 8 CANT 19/08/2020 1550 Heavy BM72 1500 Sam Clipperton 58 5 66
  • 1 Pitchfork
  • 2 Knowitall Jack (NZ)
3
J: Ms Kayla Crowther T: David Jolly
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Kayla Crowther

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    grey-chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Prize

    $147,285

  • Racing colours

    Black, Old Gold Star, Checked Sleeves, Checked Cap

  • Owners

    S L Aldridge, Ms H R Clarke, Ms X K Clarke, S W J Dawney, B L Hannon, Ms M Hartog, A G Martin, W J McFerran, G M Pawsey, Miss M A Reschke, P Richard, Mrs R M Tasker, D H Thompson, Ms L Wong, G Paterson, Mrs J K Campbell, Gonzot Racing, The Grand, Baroota Bandits & Stella Polaris Racing

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Rainbird Blue
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    12:3-2-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    4:2-1-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:2-1-1

  • Soft

    6:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 8 MUBR 16/01/2021 1000 Good BM68 22225 Ms Kayla Crowther 59 2 66
  • 2 Heyington Station
  • 3 Little Rich Boy
4th / 9 MORP 25/07/2020 1200 Good 3Y BM66 2025 Ms Kayla Crowther 61 7 67
  • 1 Classy Jaybee
  • 2 Jacobite Prince
8th / 9 FLEM 18/07/2020 1200 Soft 3Y HCP 2160 Craig Williams 56 6 67
  • 1 Wilmot Pass
  • 2 Rock Prophet
1st / 11 MUBR 04/07/2020 1200 Soft 3Y SWP 64000 Ms Kayla Crowther 57 8 62
  • 2 Magno
  • 3 Air Marshal
3rd / 3 MORP 30/06/2020 1000 Soft 3Y-TRL - Ms Kayla Crowther - - -
  • 1 Jive Baby
  • 2 Stately Star
4
J: Barend Vorster T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Barend Vorster

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $80,625

  • Racing colours

    Maroon And Gold Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    Peachester Lodge (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Shopaholic
    SIRE: Savabeel

  • Career

    8:4-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:0-0-0

  • Soft

    5:4-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 7 WERR 18/02/2020 1100 Soft 2UP-TRL - Luke Currie - - -
  • 1 Homesman (USA)
  • 2 Mr Quickie
4th / 9 MUBR 18/10/2019 1600 Good M BR CUP 4000 Barend Vorster 54 3 72
  • 1 Nistaan
  • 2 Borris in Ossory
1st / 9 MORP 21/09/2019 2014 Soft BM70 23000 Barend Vorster 56 1 68
  • 2 Dr Dependable
  • 3 Grabbing Glory
1st / 8 MRPK 07/09/2019 1950 Soft BM70 23000 Barend Vorster 54 5 62
  • 2 Akamon (NZ)
  • 3 Dr Dependable
1st / 10 MORP 17/08/2019 1800 Soft BM64 18000 Barend Vorster 54 6 57
  • 2 Hasta La War
  • 3 First Three Legs
5
J: Mr Lachlan Overall T: John Hickmott & Carrina Riggs
- - - - -
  • Career

    12:1-0-2

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    3:0-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-0-1

  • Soft

    5:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
10th / 12 BORD 03/05/2020 2000 Soft MDN/CL1 - Sairyn Fawke 60 10 -
  • 1 Budget King
  • 2 Happy Atom
3rd / 9 GAWL 26/04/2020 1515 Soft BM58 1800 Sairyn Fawke 59 9 55
  • 1 With Pleasure
  • 2 Taksim Girl
6th / 9 GAWL 19/04/2020 1700 Soft BM62 450 Jason Holder 58 9 57
  • 1 Comfort Man
  • 2 Budget King
3rd / 13 MUBR 08/04/2020 1400 Good CL2 1800 Jason Holder 58 1 57
  • 1 Balaabel
  • 2 Mr Ranger
8th / 10 MORP 04/04/2020 1600 Soft BM58 675 Sairyn Fawke 61 8 57
  • 1 Diamond Tycoon
  • 2 Skillful Steps
6
J: Mrs Hazel Fertier T: Bob Richard
- - - - -
  • Jockey

    Mrs Hazel Fertier

  • Trainer

    Bob Richard

  • -

  • Weight

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $43,085

  • Racing colours

    Orange, Light Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    B Richard, D Amess & Mrs J Appleby

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Spottswoode
    SIRE: High Chaparral

  • Career

    21:1-2-4

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:0-1-2

  • Soft

    9:1-1-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 11 MUBR 26/01/2021 1600 Soft BM54 825 Ms Kayla Crowther 59 7 52
  • 1 Good Girl Bella
  • 2 Sowpods
6th / 12 SBYN 15/04/2020 2050 Good BM62 540 Ms Caitlin Jones 57 1 54
  • 1 Love 'N' Peace
  • 2 Wicked Rhythm
10th / 13 MORP 04/04/2020 2500 Soft BM72 675 Karl Zechner 56 2 55
  • 1 Looking Around (NZ)
  • 2 Enrico Pallazzo
5th / 8 GAWL 18/03/2020 2100 Good CL1-SW 600 Jerry Chau 58 2 57
  • 1 Goldie Guru
  • 2 Karaoke Express
2nd / 8 SBYN 19/02/2020 2050 Good 0-62 3500 Jerry Chau 56 7 57
  • 1 Sasun
  • 3 Ace Attack